Faculty List
DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY
Sl. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr.Kamal Kumar Ph.D Associate Professor
2 Dr.Vikas Ph.D Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY
Sl. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr. B.S. Rathore Ph.D. Associate Professor
2 Ms. Anita M.Sc. Assistant Professor
3 Ms. Pooja M.Phil Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE
Sl. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr.Vaishali Jagota Ph.D Associate Professor
2 Mr.Rishi Jerath Ph.D Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Mamta Ph.D Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Mr.Pankaj Sharma MCA Assistant Professor
2 Mr.Jetinder Singh Kutaal MCA Assistant Professor
3 Mrs.Kirti Chaturvedi MCA Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS
Sl. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Smt.Meenakshi Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Sl. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Smt.Nisha Manta Assistant Professor



DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Smt.Shipra Sood Chauhan M.Phil Assistant Professor
2 Smt.Poonam Sharma M.Phil Assistant Professor
3 Dr. Priyanka Vaidya Ph.D Assistant Professor
4 Dr. Rajan Kaushal Ph.D Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Smt.Navita Sharma Ph.D. Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr.Tripta Kumari MA/Ph.D Associate Professor
2 Dr. Prem Kumari Ph.D Associate Professor

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr.Shiv Lal Bhardwaj __ Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr. Anjula Ph.D. (Math) Assistant Professor
2 Dr. Sudarshana Ph.D Assistant Professor

LIBRARY
S.NO. Name Qualification Designation
1 Smt.Sudesh Kaushal MA,M-LIB Librarian
DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr.Kamlesh Rami Ph.D Associate Professor 
2 Dr.Om Prakash Ph.D Assistant Professor

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION
S.NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr.Kuldip Singh Ph.D Associate Professor



tr>


DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr.Harish Chauhan Ph.D Associate Professor
2 Ms.Shalini Sharma M.Phil. Assistant Professor
2 Sh Narender Singh ___ Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE
S.NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Sh.Pawan Kumar M.A(UGC NET) Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Ms.Anchla Singh MA, M.Phil Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr. Ghan Shyam Ph.D Assistant Professor
DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY
S.NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Ms.Anjori Sharma M.A., M.Phil Associate Professor
DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY
S. NO. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Dr. Anuj Kumar Sahwany P.h.D. Associate Professor
2 Ms Manjula Sharma M.Sc. M.Phil Assistant Professor 
3 Mr.Harinder Singh _ Assistant Professor
       

OFFICE STAFF
S. NO. Name Designation
1 Sh.Kamlesh Superintendant
4 Mr. Sukhdarshan Clerk
5 Mr. Ashish Mahajan Computer Operator
7 Ms.Kannu Devi Clerk (BCA/PGDCA)

LAB STAFF
S. NO. Name Designation
1 Sh. Gopal Singh Gurung SLA
2 Sh. Ram Nath LA
3 Sh. Jai Pal LA
4 Sh. Gurudev LA
5 Sh. Baldev LA
6 Sh. Ram Lal LA
8 Smt.Seema Devi LA
CLASS IV STAFF
S. NO. Name Designation
1 Sh. Harbans Lal Peon
2 Smt. Shanti Devi Peon
3 Smt.Geeto Devi Peon
5 Sh.Bhupinder Singh Peon
6 Smt. Jaspal Kaur Peon
7 Smt. Nirmla Devi Peon
8 Sh. Hari Kishan Peon
9 Smt. Asha devi Peon
10 Smt. Prito Devi Peon
11 Smt. Raj Kumari Peon
12 Smt. Veena Devi Peon
13 Smt. Ram Dulari Peon
15 Smt. Lajwanti Peon
16 Smt Bir Dei PEON
17 Sh.Rakesh Kumar PEON
18 Sh.Kehar Singh Electrician/Lab Technician
19 Sh.Surinder Kumar Palamber
20 Sh. Man Singh Sweeper
21 Sh.Karam Chand Sweeper